YDA Nepal Branches

image

YDA Nepal Executive Committee (Central):

SN

Designation (Central)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Chetan Basnet 9851010897
2 Senior Vice-President Dr. Umesh Prasad Bhattarai 9860941299
3 Vice-President Dr. Sangeeta Bhusal 9846974456
4 Vice-President Dr. Krishna Hamal 9860999841
5 General Secretary Dr. Sulochan Lohani 9851167988
6 Secretary Dr. Keshab Raj Neupane 9817959535
7 Secretary Dr. Rabin Basnet 9852023666
8 Treasurer Dr. Rajya Khadka 9861177809
9 Joint- Treasurer Dr. Utsav Timilsina 9842552374
10 Member Dr. Anuj Shrestha 9860169672
11 Member Dr. Roman Dhital 9841971129
12 Member Dr. Kishor Shahi 9840170799
13 Member Dr. Deepak Sharma 9841652043
14 Member Dr. Saroj Karki 9841780876
15 Member Dr. Rabin Gyawali 9814366977

 


  • 👉 YDA Nepal State Committee:

 

YDA Nepal State 1:

SN

Designation (State 1)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Raj Deep Khatiwada 9849086050
2 Vice-President Dr. Ravi Maharjan 9849204164
3 General Secretary Dr. Aasis Paneru 9849386739
4 Treasurer Dr. Sujan Gautam 9852075977
5 Member Dr. Manish Uprety 9840264237
6 Member Dr. Shaiyam Koirala 9852037203
7 Member Dr. Binay Upreti 9841413509

 

YDA Nepal State 2:

SN

Designation (State 2)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Radheshyam Sah 9808608165
2 Senior Vice-President Dr. Binay Panjiyar 9808112405
3 Vice-President Dr. Qaushar Alam 9865160216
4 Vice-President Dr. Yogendra Basnet 9841902654
5 General Secretary Dr.santosh Sah 9818584215
6 Secretary Dr.Noor Dewan 9806829054
7 Treasurer Dr. Sushil Kumar Sah 9808609353
8 Joint- Treasurer Dr.Eraz Khan 9809136815
9 Member Dr. Suraj Kumar Sandilya 9829357407
10 Member Dr. Sanjeeb Yadav 9808463479
11 Member Dr. Ajay Sah 9817695382
12 Member Dr. Anu tripathi 9821191704
13 Member Dr. Pawan Tiwari 9803426301
14 Member Dr. Nagendra Kumar Sah 9844270683
15 Member Dr. Sujan Gautam 9852075977

 

YDA Nepal State 3:

SN

Designation (State 3)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Sushant Kharel 9843810476
2 Senior Vice-President Dr. Sanjay Tripathi 9860479882
3 Vice-President Dr. Nayan Maharjan 9860478464
4 General Secretary Dr. Anil Bhatarrai 9851103060
5 Secretary Dr. Arun Pudasaini 9851039642
6 Treasurer Dr. Yogendra Bishankhe 9860058086
7 Joint-Treasurer Dr. Subhani Dhakal 9863393011
8 Member Dr. Sanjay Gelal 9841614773
9 Member Dr. Puza Shrestha 986922176
10 Member Dr. Upendra Poudel 9866961976
11 Member Dr. Jitendra ray Yadav 9861020165
12 Member Dr. Devendra Belbase Thapa 9846773245

 

YDA Nepal State 4 (Gandaki):

SN

Designation (State 4)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Bijay Pandey 9869190461
2 Vice-President Dr. Ram Adhikari 9846279038
3 General Secretary Dr. Sanjeev Basnet 9803079346
4 Treasurer Dr. Aashish Bhujel 9846025780
5 Member Dr. Aman Kumar Jha  9864970176
6 Member Dr. Sumin Gurung 9806689395
7 Member Dr. Amar Koirala 9846042657
8 Member Dr. Sudip Giri 9856005325
9 Member Dr. Saman Shrestha 9868836448
10 Member Dr. sharmila shahi 9861335045

 

YDA Nepal State 5:

SN

Designation (State 5)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Deependra Pokharel 9847024857
2 Senior Vice-President Dr. Basanta Raj Neupane 9843340897
3 Vice-President Dr. Netra Prasad Bhusal 9841019590
4 General Secretary Dr. Ashok Dhital 9857015378
5 Secretary Dr. Shushil Pokharel 9840098433
6 Treasurer Dr. Durga Khatri 9841332672
7 Joint-Treasurer Dr. Sandeep Poudel 9867279269
8 Member Dr. Alisha Singh 9817473754
9 Member Dr. Binu Pandey 9843220122
10 Member Dr. Kamala Thapa 9821557323
11 Member Dr. Prabina Rana 9810350447

 


  • 👉 YDA Nepal Zonal/District Committee:

 

YDA Chitwan:

SN

Designation

(YDA Chitwan)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Sanjay Dharel 9806089758
2 Vice-President Dr.Ashish Dip Poudel 9812292990
3 General Secretary Dr.Sunil Kharel 9845144843
4 Secretary Dr.Niraj Rauniyar 9863983782
5 Treasurer Dr. Prashanna Lamsal 9845087177
6 Member Dr.Gaurav Bhusal 9817236121
7 Member Dr.Pramod Tripathi 9849621151
8 Member Dr.Dipendra Gautam 9840899570
9 Member Dr.Suman Paudyal 9862597708
10 Member Dr.Kush Raut 9845442004
11 Member Dr.Dhananjay Yadav 9848539821
12 Member Dr.Asmita Paudel 9849489821
13 Member Dr. Nishant Sapkota 9845446047
14 Member Dr. Amit Bhandari 9809248268
15 Member Dr. Surya Rajbanshi 9840055649

YDA Janakpur

Coordinator: Dr. K. D. Das

Contact No: +977- 9801626528

YDA Pokhara: 

Coordinator: Dr. Saman Shrestha

Contact No: +977- 9868836448

 


  • 👉 YDA Nepal Hospital Committee:

 

YDA PAHS:

SN

Designation (YDA PAHS)

Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. Prashish Rai 9869127127
3 Vice-President Dr. Umesh Koirala 9840326263
4 General Secretary Dr. Narendra Bhandari 9860752705
5 Secretary Dr. Alina Khatiwada 9841149643
6 Treasurer Dr. Vishal Dangol 9849223585
7 Joint-Treasurer Dr. Gagan Karki 9863511562
8 Member Dr. Anand Yadav 9843389204
9 Member Dr. Janak Raj Pandey 9808351283
10 Member Dr. Sona Futi Shrepa 9840936415

 

YDA Civil Hospital: 

Coordinator: Dr. Shushant kharel

Contact No: +977- 9843810476

YDA BPKIHS

Coordinator: Dr bimal Gyawali
Contact No: +977- 9802066625

YDA MMTH:

Coordinatotr: Dr. Anil Bhatarrai

Contact No: 9851103060

YDA UCMS:

Coordinator: Dr. Sujata Khadka Neupane

YDA RAHS :

Coordinator: Dr. Ishory Bhusal , General Surgeon

YDA KAHS  :

Coordinator: Dr. Roseneem Pradhan Shrestha

YDA Gandaki:

Coordinator: Dr.

YDA TUTH:

Coordinator: Dr.